Wiz Khalifa – Different Cloth (ft Busta Rhymes)

What is this track gonna be on….Wiz project? Busta’s project? I don’t know. If it’s on Busta’s project…I probably won’t hear it again…lol. OkaaaaaaaaaaaaaaY!

 Wiz Khalifa – Different Cloth (ft Busta Rhymes)

Nas – Bye Baby

This is supposed to be the final track on Nas’ new album Life is Good breaking down what happened with him and that one chick that’s taking his money. Life is Good, July 17th

 Nas – Bye Baby

Curren$y X Harry Fraud – Cigarette Boats (Ep)

Through all the bullshit…it’s still Jet Life! Just in time to deal with the drama…Spitta drops some new free shit for us all. 5 tracks, all produced by Harry Fraud. Track list and download link down below Read more of this post

Pusha T X Kanye West – New God Flow

 

 

“Mercy” grew on me…but I think it grew on me because of the system in my car. Anyway…Cruel Summer, dropping August 7.

BTW….Yeezys didn’t jump over the jump man…I’m just saying

Meek Mill X Wale X French Montana – Actin Up (music video)

 

Rick Ross dropped a song today that sounds just like this…the last time I threw up a Rick Ross song…our views skyrocketed….I’m still gonna avoid that Rick Ross song. Self-Made Vol.2 in stores/online now. I’mma, I’mma, I’mma, coke, BOY.

Joey Bada$$ – Waves

 

What…there was an award show on today? Who gives a fuck? A dope video for a dope track off that 1999 project…yes, please.

Meek Mill ft Rick Ross – Black Magic (music video)

Not really huge on this joint…it knocks…but ehhhhh. Meek is better than a lot of the stuff he puts out. Anyway…Self Made vol. 2 out now. They should have made a Maybach O free version.

MMG feat Kendrick Lamar – Power Circle

 

The strongest crew in the game links up with one of the illest lyricists out for track one off Self-Made Vol. 2…which is out now. More from this later…my car needs washing, and my cat needs food.

Lupe Fiasco – Bitch Bad

Ha ha….perfect timing...Food and Liquor 2 September 25th.

XV – Popular Culture

Not only does XV make dope music…he always has some of the craziest album covers. The Kansas kid spits fire on this joint. We’re late on posting it…sorry, I got caught up listening to it. Track list and download down bottom. Read more of this post

%d bloggers like this: